skip to Main Content

Join Our Team, Be a SPARTAN, Teach Near the BEACH

Administration

Barry-Lollis

Barry Lollis
Chief Executive Officer
Contact our school leader

IMG_0269

Katherine Reid
Chief Academic Officer | Contact

Roshanda-Lingenfelter

Roshanda Lingenfelter
Dean of Upper School
Contact

Cari-Delatorre

Cari Delatorre
Dean of Lower School

Administrative Support

Sandra-Eckhart

Sandra Eckhart
Upper School Counselor
Contact
Bio

Velencia-Brooks

Velencia Brooks
Family and Community Engagement Specialist
Contact
Bio

IMG_2971

Bobi Roberts
Human Resources and Accounting Specialist

Health & Nutrition

Kerry-Saengthong

Kerry Saengthong
School Nutrition Manager

Gene-Howard

Gene Howard
School Nutrition Assistant

Asset 2

Joyce Aljawani
School Nutrition Assistant

Asset 19

Kan Vilayngeun
School Nutrition Assistant

Carolyn-Parham

Carolyn Parham
Nurse

Lower School K-5

Christina-Kessler

Christina Kessler
Lower School – Kindergarten

Aimee-Garity

Aimee Garity
Lower School – Kindergarten

McKenzie-Corley

Mackenzie Corley
Lower School – 1st Grade

Asset 9

Cassidy Flood
Lower School – 1st Grade

Toccara-Pennington

Toccara Pennington
Lower School – 2nd Grade

Asset 12

Sandra Murphy
Lower School – 2nd Grade

Laurie-Gaylord

Laurie Gaylord
Lower School – 3rd Grade

Candice-LaGree

Candice LeGree
Lower School – 3rd Grade

Amanda-Carlson

Amanda Carlson
Lower School – 4th Grade

Asset 10

Raquel Thompson
Lower School – 4th Grade

Mary-Negley

Mary Negley
Lower School – 5th Grade

Victoria-Lavery-2

Victoria Lavery
Lower School – 5th Grade

Asset 15

Da’Nette Watford
Lower School – Strings

Asset 8

Erica Kotschwar
Lower School – Piano

Lawanda-Allen

Lawanda Allen
Lower School – Music

Asset 17

Jack Reader
Lower School – Art

Asset 7

Caroline McClain
Lower School – P.E.

Asset 18

Anna Rueger
Lower School – Spanish

Upper School 6-12

Upper School
6-12

Jasmine-Ames

Jasmine Ames
Upper School – ELA

Melanie-Lockhart

Melanie Lockhart
Upper School – ELA

staffff

Quiana Mobley
Upper School – ELA

Nick-Lavery

Nick Lavery
Upper School – P.E.

Shane-Lucht

Shane Lucht
Upper School – Science

Karizma-Tarrance

Karizma Tarrance
Upper School – Social Studies

Asset 4

Christopher Webb
Upper School – Social Studies

Casey-Fields

Casey Fields
Upper School – Social Studies

Asset 6

Joseph Thublin
Upper School – Math

Melanni-Herrera

Melanni Herrera
Upper School – Math

Asset 13

Jasmine Purvis
Upper School – Math & Computer Science

Krishna-Copeland

Krishna Copeland
Upper School – Spanish

Asset 15

Da’Nette Watford
Upper School – Strings

Lacey-Bragg

Lacey Bragg
Upper School – Art

Asset 8

Erica Kotschwan
Upper School – Piano

Instructional Support

Maddy-Hill

Maddy Hill
SpEd Lead

Sheryl-Kitchen

Sheryl Kitchen
Lower School – SpEd Teacher

Sheila-Kitchen

Sheila Kitchen
Upper School – SpEd Teacher

Blaine-Loveless

Blaine Loveless
Lower School – SpEd Teacher

Asset 3

Shannon Thompson
Upper School – SpEd

speech lang path 1

Patricia Roberts
Speech Language Pathologist

Teacher Assistants

Nichole-Almy

Nichole Almy
Paraprofessional – SpEd

Cynthia-Williams

Cynthia Williams
Paraprofessional

Asset 11

Deatra Eaton
Paraprofessional

Alethea Langley
Paraprofessional

Be Virtuous. Be Studious.

2014 National Blue Ribbon School

2014 Best 50 Public Elementary Schools in the U.S. by TheBestSchools.org

2018 AP Honor School

5-Star School Climate Star Rating by the Georgia DOE

AdvancedEd Accredited

Back To Top