Warning: file_put_contents(/home/savann64/public_html/wp-content/uploads/ithemes-security/logs/event-log-sca-savannah-classic-McPEzYIm2gbNqqquSM1OXwd0EEEjpo.log): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/customer/www/savannahclassicalacademy.org/public_html/wp-content/plugins/better-wp-security/core/lib/log.php on line 207
Staff – SCA – Savannah Classical Academy
skip to Main Content

Join our team, Be a SPARTAN, Teach Near the BEACH

Administration

Barry-Lollis

Barry Lollis

Chief Executive Officer  | Room 001

Contact our school leader

IMG_0269

Katherine Reid

Chief Academic Officer | Contact

Roshanda Lingenfelter

Dean of Upper School

Contact

Administrative Support

Sandra Eckhart

Upper School Counselor | Room 306

Contact

Bio

Velencia Brooks

Family and Community Engagement Specialist | Room 042

Contact

Bio

Jennifer Weatherly

Accounting/HR Specialist

Contact

Health & Nutrition

Gene Howard

School Nutrition Assistant

Carolyn Parham

Nurse

Kerry Saengthong

SNP Assistant

Lower School K-5

Cari Delatorre

Lower School Dean of Students

Christina Kessler

Kinder | Room 118

Contact

Bio

Kristie Schleiden

Kinder

Hannah Hughes

Elementary 1st Grade

Aimee Garity

Elementary 1st Grade | Room 134

Contact

Bio

Elizabeth Swords

Elementary 1st Grade | Room 139

Contact

Bio

Laurie Gaylord

Elementary 2nd Grade | Room 133

Contact

Bio

Candice LeGree

Elementary 2nd Grade | Room 114B

Contact

Bio

Amanda Carlson

Elementary 3rd Grade

Mackenzie Corley

Elementary 3rd Grade

Meredith Pando

Elementary 3rd Grade

Victoria Lavery

Elementary 4th Grade

Contact

Toccara Pennington

Elementary 5th Grade | Room 143

Contact

Bio

Mary Negley

Elementary 5th Grade | Room 148

Contact

Bio

Megan Holcombe

Elementary  PE

Blaine Loveless

Elementary  SpEd Teacher

Hannah Kendrick

Lower School Strings/HS Piano

Gloribel Colon-Cruz

Lower School Spanish

Lawanda Allen

Elementary Music/HS Theater | Room 113

Contact

Bio

Lacey Bragg

Upper School Art | Room 114A

Contact

Bio

Amy Jump

Lower School Art

Contact

Upper School 6-12

Jasmine Ames

Upper School ELA

Brian Byers

Upper School AV Tech

Krisnha Copeland

Upper School Spanish | 220

Contact

Bio

Catrina Rustin

Upper School Math

Contact

Bio

Melanni Herrera

Upper School Math | Room 119

Contact

Bio

Nick Lavery

Upper School PE | GYM

Contact

Bio

Shane Lucht

Upper School Science

Contact

Casey Fields

Upper School Social Studies

Melanie Lockhart

Upper School ELA

John McDonald

Upper School Computer Science (& 8th Grade Science)

Joseph Persico

Upper School Science

Rebecca Van Fleet

Upper School Math

William Rhoden

Upper School Strings

Karizma Tarrance
HS SS | Room 139

Contact

Bio

Instructional Support

Maddy Hill

SpEd Lead | Room 119

Contact

Bio

Sheryl Kitchen

Lower School SpEd Teacher | Room 207

Contact

Bio

Sheila Kitchen

Upper School SpEd Teacher | Room 207

Contact

Bio

speech lang path 1

Patricia Roberts

Speech Language Pathologist

Contact

Teacher Assistants

Nichole Almy

Paraprofessional SpEd

Matthew Dow

Paraprofessional

Aleatha Langley

Paraprofessional

Cynthia Williams

Paraprofessional Kinder Classroom | Room 132

Contact

Bio

Be Virtuous. Be Studious.

2014 National Blue Ribbon School

2014 Best 50 Public Elementary Schools in the U.S. by TheBestSchools.org

2018 AP Honor School

5-Star School Climate Star Rating by the Georgia DOE

AdvancedEd Accredited

Back To Top